People

Permanent Academic Staff


Temporary Academic Staff

Dr. Charitha Gamlath

Senior Lecturer on Contract

Mr. Nuwan Vidanapathirana

Instructor

                                      Ms. Botheju W.K.T

                                               Instructor

Ms. Pitawala L.M.P.D

Instructor

Mr. Nanayakkara A.G.R.D.

Instructor

Ms. Dahanayake A.C.W.

Instructor

Senior Technical Officers

 P.H.C.U. Jayatilake

email – udayangij@pdn.ac.lk
phone – 0812393691

   Nawaratne Bandara

  email – bandarakgn@yahoo.com
phone – 0812393691

    Advanced Certificate in Laboratory Technology, The Open University of Sri Lanka (OUSL)
Professional English Course conducted by The Open University of Sri Lanka (OUSL)


Technical Officers

Warnika Weerasekara

email – warnikak@pdn.ac.lk
phone – 0812393691

Higher National Diploma in Engineering (HNDE) Electrical and Electronics, Advanced technological Institute


Clerical Officer

   H. R. Sarath Ranasinghe

 email – hrsrsarath@yahoo.com
phone – 0812393692

  B.A, Peradeniya
Master of Arts, Peradeniya


Support Staff

A.M.N. Banda
U. G. Karunaratne
B. B. R. M. Paranagama

Mr. Prabhasha Jayasundara

Email – prabhashajayasundara@gmail.com
Phone – 0719113639

Project title – Meso and Micro scale air pollution modelling

Supervisor – Dr. Anushka Elangasinghe, Prof. Parakrama Karunaratne

Final Year Undergraduate Student

E/16/030

ARACHCHI P.V.W.

E/16/042

BANDARA D.G.T.R.

E/16/043

BANDARA G.M.T.A.

E/16/058

CHANDEEPA S.V.

E/16/065

DASSANAYAKE R.M.M.C.

                  E/16/066

DAYARATHNA H.M.S.T.

E/16/067

DE SILVA G.P.H.N.

E/16/131

HERATH H.M.C.S.B.

E/16/139

IHALAVITHANA C.V.

E/16/144

JAMBUGASWATHTHA J.M.S.D.

E/16/152

JAYASINGHE U.D..M.V.K

E/16/153

JAYASOORIYA R.H.A.P.W.

E/16/169

KAMALANETH W.E.G.

E/16/191

KULARATHNA K.R.G.R.L.

E/16/197

KURUPPUGE H.K.T.S.

E/16/202

LAKSHAN K.A.

E/16/210

MADANAYAKE M.S.N.

E/16/238

MOHOTTI R.T.R.N

E/16/240

MOREMADA M.M.P.C.

E/16/253

NAYANATHARA K.D.H.

E/16/258

NILUSHA P.M.M.

E/16/322

RATHNAYAKE R.M.R.A.

E/16/344

SENARATHNE R.P.D.D.

E/16/358

SOMANAYAKE K.A.S.

Third Year Undergraduate Students

E/17/017

 ATHAPATHTHU T D

E/17/025

 BANDARA R M R T

E/17/039

 CHANDRASEKARA K M M B

E/17/055

DE SILVA R W U D N

E/17/069

 DISSANAYAKA D M H B

E/17/079

 DONDEENU W A A I M R S P

E/17/088

FERNANDO W S A

E/17/094

GAMAGE M K

E/17/119

 IFTHIKAR S I M

E-/17/133

JAYASIRI K M P

E-/17/139

JAYATHILAKE P S S

E/17/158

KASTHURIARACHCHI T V

E/17/195

MADHUWANTHI S A T

E/17/213

MUHANDIRAM M S C

E/17/215

MUTHUKUMARA L P H

E/17/216

MUTHUNAYAKE A S

E/17/255

PIRIYANTHY M

E/17/269

RAJAPAKSHA R C L

E/17/313

SANUJAN R

E/17/353

UDANTHA J A M

E/17/368

 WALPALA M D M

E/17/373

WATHTHEGAMA W A S T

E/17/382

WEERAWARDHANA W P M P R

E/17/383

W EERAWARNA S B Y T

Second Year Undergraduate Students

E/18/060

DE SILVA K.P.N.S.

E/18/061

DE SILVA O.V.

E/18/065

DELPITIYA D.M.M.L.

E/18/066

DENIPITIYA D.D.I.T.

E/18/072

DHANANJAYA T.W.H.S.

E/18/079

DHARMAWICKRAMA S.P.H.E.

E/18/107

GAMAGE S.M.

E/18/122

GUNATHILAKA J.A.L.W.

E/18/141

HULANGAMUWA V.W.N.N.B.

E/18/145

ISURANGA R.A.T.

E/18/162

JITH E.K.G.G.

E/18/172

KARUNATHILAKA K.J.A.

E/18/231

NABEEL M.N.M.

E/18/232

NADEESHA K.P.

E/18/239

NILUSHA N.C.

E/18/259

PERERA R.S.M.

E/18/278

RAMANAN G.D.

E/18/308

RUKSHAN M.A.N.

E/18/319

SANDURANGA M.G.D.

E/18/339

SUBASINGHE S.M.U.S.T.J.A.

E/18/357

THATHSARANI R.K.D.

E/18/377

WALGAMPAYA W.M.P.K.K.

E/18/395

WIJEKOON W.M.S.K.

E/18/405

YATHUGANESH K.

E/18/407

ZOYSA E.S.K.