Faculty of Engineering

University of Peradeniya

Faculty of Engineering

University of Peradeniya

Non-Academic Staff


Office / Department Name Contacts
4Chemical & Process Engineering Jayathilake, P.H.C.U.
(Senior Technical Officer)
  -
4Chemical & Process Engineering Bandara, K.G.N.
(Senior Technical Officer)
  -
4Chemical & Process Engineering Ranasinghe, H.R.S.
(Clerical Officer)
  -
4Chemical & Process Engineering Banda, A.M.N.
(Support Staff)
  -
4Chemical & Process Engineering Karunaratne, U.G.
(Support Staff)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Civil Engineering Office)
Marasinghe, Ms. H.P.K.
(Staff Assistant - Clerical Services)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Civil Engineering Office)
Padmakanthi, Ms. H.Y.G.A.
(Computer Application Assistant - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Civil Engineering Office)
Padmakanthi, Ms. H.Y.G.A.
(Computer Application Assistant - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Computer Aided Design Laboratory)
Perera, Mr. A.P.K.
(Staff Technical Officer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Environmental Engineering Laboratory)
Rajakaruna, Mr. R.K.P.B.
(Technical Officer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Environmental Engineering Laboratory)
De Saram, Ms. P.S.D.
(Technical Officer - Grade I)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Environmental Engineering Laboratory)
Perera, Mr. L.S.C.
(Labourer - Grade I)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory)
Jayawardana, Mr. N.
(Staff Technical Officer - Grade I)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory)
Dissanayake, Ms. U.P.R.U.
(Technical Officer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory)
Rathnayake, Mr. A.R.M.C.J.K.
(Technical Officer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory)
Bandara, Mr. W.M.D.T.
(Lab Attendant - Lower Grade)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory)
Nanayakkara, Mr. N.L.C.A.K.
(Labourer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory)
Jayatissa, Mr. B.G.
(Labourer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory)
Lal Bandara, Mr. P.S.P.I.
(Lab Attendant - Grade Grade)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Hydraulic & Water Resources Laboratory)
Herath, Mr. S.B.
(Staff Technical Officer - Grade I)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Hydraulic & Water Resources Laboratory)
Ekanayake, Mr. N.A.S.C.B.
(Technical Officer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Hydraulic & Water Resources Laboratory)
Warnasuriya, Mr. W.M.W.C.
(Lab Attendant - Lower Grade)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Hydraulic & Water Resources Laboratory)
Fernando, Mr. W.M.E.A.
(Labourer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Hydraulic & Water Resources Laboratory)
Moragahawela, Mr. K.R.B.A.
(Lab Attendant - Lower Grade)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Hydraulic & Water Resources Laboratory)
Dasanayake, Ms. D.M.A.D.
(Technical Officer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Materials Testing Laboratory)
Parakkarama, Mr. A.H.E.
(Technical Officer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Materials Testing Laboratory)
Tikiribanda, Mr. Y.M.
(Technical Officer - Grade I)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Materials Testing Laboratory)
Bandara, Mr. H.M.K.
(Labourer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Materials Testing Laboratory)
Jayarathne, Mr. A.G.
(Mason - Grade I)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Materials Testing Laboratory)
Munaweera, Mr. E.G.M.
(Labourer - Grade I)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Materials Testing Laboratory)
Wickramanayake, Mr.S.P.K.
(Lab Attendant - Lower Grade)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Metallurgy Laboratory)
Laksiri, Mr. G.H.N.
(Lab Attendant - Special Grade)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Metallurgy Laboratory)
Abeysekara, Mr. N.
(Staff Technical Officer - Grade I)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Metallurgy Laboratory)
Navaratna, Mrs. H.M.C.K.
(Staff Technical Officer - Grade I)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Metallurgy Laboratory)
Dissanayake, Mr. D.A.A.
(Lab Attendant - Lower Grade)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Metallurgy Laboratory)
Leelarathna, Mr. R.U.S.K.
(Labourer - Grade III)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Structural Engineering Laboratory)
Gamlathge, Mr. J.D.S.
(Staff Technical Officer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Structural Engineering Laboratory)
Wijewardana, Mr. E.U.P.
(Lab Attendant - Higher Grade)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Surveying and Remote Sensing Laboratory)
Piyal Gamini, Mr. K.M.
(Staff Technical Officer - Grade II)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Surveying and Remote Sensing Laboratory)
Herath, Mr. W.H.M.S.B.
(Staff Technical Officer - Grade I)
  -
4Civil Engineering
  (Surveying and Remote Sensing Laboratory)
Rathnayake, Mr. R.M.N.I.
(Labourer - Grade III)
  -
4Computer Engineering Madahapola, Mrs. S.S.
(Senior Computer Operator)
  sarojin@ce.pdn.ac.lk
  +94 81 239 347
4Computer Engineering Samaratunga, Mrs. S.V.P.M.
(Senior Data Entry Operator)
  priyangani@ce.pdn.ac.lk
  +94 81 239 3470
4Computer Engineering Weebedda, Mr.U.B.
(Staff Assistant)
  +94 81 239 3470
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Walisundara, Mr. W.M.S.B.
(Staff Technical Officer)
  wmsb@ee.pdn.ac.lk
  +94 81 239 3453
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Kularathne, Mr. W.D.
(Senior Staff Technical Officer)
  kule@ee.pdn.ac.lk
  +94 81 239 3454
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Atukorala, Mr. A.K.N.
(Technical Officer - Grade I)
  akna@ee.pdn.ac.lk
  +94 81 239 3443
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Dissanayake, Mr. P.G.
(Technical Officer - Grade II)
  disa@ee.pdn.ac.lk
  +94 81 239 3413
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Rajapakshe, Mr. R.G.B.W.
(Technical Officer - Grade II)
  wasantha@ee.pdn.ac.lk
  +94 81 239 3448
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Jayaratne, Mr. P.M.N.
(Staff Technical Officer - Grade II)
  pmnj@ee.pdn.ac.lk
  +94 81 239 3404
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Muthukuda, Mr. M.A.A.I.D.K.
(Technical Officer - Grade II)
  isuru@ee.pdn.ac.lk
  +94 81 239 3411
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Ratnayake, Ms. R.M.L.R.K.
(Staff Assistant / Clerical Services)
  eeeoffice@ee.pdn.ac.lk
  +94 81 239 3411
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Kumara, Mr.R.M.P.S.
(Mechanic - Grade II)
  -
  -
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Wijesooriya, Mr. M.D.M.
(Lab Attendant - Lower Grade)
  -
  -
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Bandara, Mr. G.H.T.
(Lab Attendant - Lower Grade)
  -
  -
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Wijesooriya, Mr. M.D.M.
(Lab Attendant - Lower Grade)
  -
  -
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Perera, Mr. P.N.P.
(Lab Attendant - Higher Grade)
  -
  -
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Thilakaratne, Mr. W.L.
(Labourer - Special Grade)
  -
  -
4Electrical & Electronic Engineering Premathilaka, Ms. U.G.A.S.
(PG Office Secretary)
  pgoffice@ee.pdn.ac.lk
  +94 81 239 3401
4Engineering Mathematics Abeyratna, Mr. H.T.L.
(Staff Technical Officer - Grade II)
  -
  -
4Engineering Mathematics Piyasena, Mr. H.G.T.
(Labourer - Grade II)
  -
  -
4Engineering Mathematics Priyanthi Menike, Mrs. M.M.
(Labourer - Grade III)
  -
  -
4Mechanical Engineering Wettewa, Mr. A.S.
(Drawing Office Assistant - Grade I)
  -
  -
4Mechanical Engineering Hallaldeen, Mr. O.
(Drawing Office Assistant - Grade I)
  -
  -
4Mechanical Engineering Medagoda, Mrs. C.
(Drawing Office Assistant - Grade II)
  -
  -
4Mechanical Engineering Bandara, Mr. P.H.M.N.
(Clerk - Grade I)
  -
  -
4Mechanical Engineering Lethbridge, Mr. B.A.
(Senior Staff Technical Officer)
  -
  -
4Mechanical Engineering Nawaratne, Mr. A.N.M.N.
(Senior Staff Technical Officer)
  -
  -
4Mechanical Engineering Herath, Mr. K.M.U.J.
(Technical Officer - Grade I)
  -
  -
4Mechanical Engineering De Silva, Mr. E.H.J.
(Mechanic - Special Grade)
  -
  -
4Mechanical Engineering Yasaratne, Mr. D.G.
(Lab Attendant - Special Grade)
  -
  -
4Mechanical Engineering Rajapakse, Mr. D.P.K.
(Lab Attendant - Special Grade)
  -
  -